The first events during Erasmus+ Week – 2022
The events of Erasmus+ Week were introduced on a press-conference held by EU delegation in Uzbekistan
On the Instagram page of the National Erasmus+ Office, information about opportunities under the International Credit Mobility – ICM for current bachelor’s students, master’s students, doctorands, and professor-teachers to study/teach at EU universities, and personal and professional development while exchanging experiences with European peers.  During the live stream participants take answers for their questions. The record of the live stream was uploaded on our Instagram page with the following link: https://www.instagram.com/tv/CdX5xrDslKq/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link
At Karshi Engineering-Economics Institute, a session named "Skills gained through Erasmus+ mobility" was held. During the event Nurbek Farmonov, a representative of Karshi State University and a member of the Erasmus + HERE, Alibek Eshev, Head of the International Relations Department of the Karshi Engineering and Economics Institute and Erasmus + Project Coordinator, and participants of the International Credit Mobility shared their experiences, knowledge, and skills gained during their education in European universities, training experiences.
May 11, 2022
The Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent hosted a session, called "Erasmus+ opportunities for institutional cooperation". During the event, information on all areas of the Erasmus + program and information about their projects and best practices were provided by national coordinators and team members of the Higher Education Capacity Building-CBHE projects.
The following projects were participated in the event with their presentations and answered the questions: