Information Session on "Jean Monnet Actions - Best practices in TSUE"
The National Erasmus+ Office Uzbekistan is pleased to announce an upcoming online information seminar in collaboration with Jean Monnet coordinators at Tashkent State University of Economics(TSUE). This seminar is specifically tailored for higher education institutions interested in submitting proposals for Jean Monnet projects in the upcoming call for proposals. Our esteemed speakers for this session include:
1. Dr. Dildora Shadiyeva, Associate Professor and Jean Monnet Actions Coordinator at the University.
2. Dr. Shohsanam Shirinova, Project Coordinator for "EU Digital Finance Strategy: Best Practices for Uzbekistan" and Associate Professor.
3. Umidjon Sharipov, Project Coordinator focusing on "European Experience in Developing Health Insurance in Uzbekistan."
4. Dr. Nilufar Yunusova, Project Manager for "Training of Trainers: European Experience in Mainstreaming Gender Equality in Education," and Head of Department.
To participate in this informative session, kindly register via the provided link before the deadline of March 10th.
Registration link:
Please note: All registered participants will receive the Zoom link for the session.