The EMPOWER project of the Erasmus+ programme has started its work
We're thrilled to share exciting news from Central Asian University's Business School! Representatives including Janar Abuova, Sardor Azam, Shoira Odilova, and Bekzod Gaziev, along with our accounting department, successfully launched the EMPOWER Capacity Building Project.
This pivotal initiative, funded by the European Commission, is set to boost the capabilities of our university and its esteemed partners across Uzbekistan. With the collaboration of prestigious institutions like the Technical University of Dresden and Varna University of Management, we're embarking on a journey to enhance academic excellence and operational efficiency.
EMPOWER's kick-off meeting in Dresden was a landmark moment, laying the foundation for what promises to be a transformative project. Through in-depth discussions and strategic planning, we're committed to fostering a vibrant educational ecosystem that benefits students, faculty, and the broader academic community.