IT–UZ Rectors Forum: Erasmus+ HEREs experts at the center of international dialogue
Dr. Nozliya Normurodova and Dr. Ilhom Abdurahmanov, Erasmus+ Higher Education Reform Experts (HEREs), are taking part in the Italian–Uzbekistan Rectors Forum held in Rome. The forum focuses on strengthening cooperation between Uzbekistan and Italy in the fields of higher education, scientific research, and international collaboration.
Under the leadership of the Minister of Higher Education, Science and Innovation, Kongratbay Sharipov, the HEREs representatives are actively contributing to discussions on enhancing academic partnerships and promoting experience exchange between universities (https://gov.uz/edu/news/view/134901).
Their participation highlights the significant role of HEREs experts in improving the quality of education, expanding international cooperation, and supporting the modernization of the higher education system within the Erasmus+ framework.
Learn more about the experts: